Credit Outline

Executive Summary
Header Information
Statutory Information
Financial Summary
Gazette or Detrimental Information
Credit Risk Information

Top Executive Summary
Credit Category: Green Credit Limit: 25,000
Top Header Information

Date Delivered: 08/07/2011 16:14:09 Report Name: Credit Outline
Report Currency: GBP

Top Statutory Information

Company Name: BANNATYNE'S LIMITED
Company Number: 05177826 Date of Incorporation: 13/07/2004
Company Type: Private limited with Share Capital Latest Accounts to: 31/12/2010
Accounts Type: Full Accounts
Company Status: Active - Accounts Filed

Registered Office: POWER HOUSE
HAUGHTON ROAD
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM
Post Code: DL1 1ST
Business Addresses:
Morrison Avenue London E4 8SN
Power House Haughton Road Darlington Co. Durham DL1 1ST
Business Phone No: 032266
Business Activities: Licensed bar.
SIC Codes:
5540 LICENSED CLUBS PUBLIC HOUSES AND BARS
Companies House Filing:
28/04/2011 New Accounts Filed
28/04/2011 New Accounts Filed
20/07/2010 Annual Returns
21/05/2010 New Accounts Filed
06/08/2009 Annual Returns
06/05/2009 New Accounts Filed
26/01/2009 Change of Name
24/09/2008 New Board Member Mr D.W. Bannatyne appointed
17/08/2008 Annual Returns
15/08/2008 Annual Returns
15/07/2008 New Accounts Filed
Previous Names:

Top Financial Summary

Accounts
Months:
Currency:
Profit and Loss
Turnover:
Pre-tax Profit:
Balance Sheet
Working Capital:
Capital Reserves
Shareholder Funds:
 01/01/2010-31/12/2010
 12
 GBP
 
 800,929
 52,612
 
 -312,196
 
 226,821
 01/01/2009-31/12/2009
 12
 GBP
 
 735,405
 8,426
 
 -265,843
 
 185,317
 02/01/2008-31/12/2008
 12
 GBP
 
 803,928
 59,971
 
 -312,517
 
 182,897
 01/01/2007-31/12/2007
 12
 GBP
 
 907,939
 92,720
 
 -424,721
 
 144,474
 01/01/2006-31/12/2006
 12
 GBP
 
 950,729
 82,456
 
 -552,432
 
 78,403

Top CCJ, Gazette or Detrimental Information

Outstanding CCJ Summary (Exact Match):
Number Amount
0 0


Detrimental Status History:
Date Status

Top Credit Risk Information

Credit Score Date: Credit Limit:
20/05/2010 25,000
Credit Score: Description: Credit Category:
89 Very Good Green

Credit Score: 0 (Poor) - 100 (Excellent) Credit Category: 0-29 Red, 30-50 Amber, 51-100 Green.